300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at
300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at

300W 16-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 10/100, with 300W 16-PoE Ports, Support IEEE 802.3af/at

$99.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Image
  • Order within
A7S3-35-1GX2GT16TX-SFP
Chinasfp's 16-Port PoE Switch, adapted high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chip, PoE port to meet the 802.3af or 802.3at standard. This series of PoE switches can be 10 / 100M Ethernet Network providing seamless connection, and PoE power supply port can automatically detect IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at compliant power supply equipment and its power supply, only transmit data for non-PoE equipment.

PoE technology (Power over Ethernet), refers to the power supply technology that some IP-based terminals(such as IP telephones, wireless access AP, network cameras, etc.) provide DC power for the device while transmitting data signals. Those equipments which receive DC power supply called power receiving equipment.

This series of PoE switches, use 16 ports 10/100M POE port+2 ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet port+1 port Gigabit Uplink SFP port, the uplink port used to provide network data and network equipment docking.
Features:
  • Support power by a Cat.5 Ethernet cable wireless access point(AP) and network surveillance cameras
  • 1~16 port support IEEE802.3af standard or IEEE802.3atstandard power(Optional)
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100M 
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u100Base-TX standard
  • Flow control:IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode,Backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Supports uplink port Lightning protection
  • Each PoE port power up to 30W(AF/AT) 
  • Adopts store and forward switching mechanism
  • All ports support wire-speed switching, frame size in the range of64 to 1536 can achieve wire-speed
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-update function
  • High performance full load power configuration
Applications:

    • HD monitor transmission and power supply
    • Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply
    • Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system
    • Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
    • High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
    • Security protection system, TV medical treatment
    • Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
    • Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
    • High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects
    Specifications:

    Technical Parameter:

    Product Name

    19-Port AF PoE Switch with 16 PoE Ports and 3 Gigabit Uplink ports

    Model

     A7S3-35-1GX2GT16TX-SFP

    Connector Type

    16-ports 10/100M POE port, with 2-ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet port+1-port Gigabit Uplink SFP port

    Optical

    Multi mode fiber:  1310nm, 2Km

    Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

    1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

    Bandwidth

    9.2Gbps (non-blocking)

    PoE Standard

    IEEE 802.3af( each port 15.4W)

    IEEE 802.3at(each port 30W)

    POE Compatibility

    AF/AT self-adaptive

    POE power output

    DC48V

    Power Supply

    Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)

    PoE power pin

    12+,36- ( 45+,78- Optional)

    PoE Port Power

    15.4W for each POE port

    PoE Feature

    All ports support MDI/MDIX

    Network Protocols

    Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    MAC address

    8K

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat6 UTP(≤250 meter) ;100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter); 1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

    LED Indicator

    10M: it is on 10Mbps transmission rate while it’s blink

    PWR:power is connect while it’s on green

    Yellow light; POE Running

    Green light: Ethernet Running

    Working Environment

    Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 50° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 70 ° C; Operating Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing

    Certification

    CE,CCC,FCC,RoHs

    Transmission Distance

    POE transmission distance:100meters, 250meters(when it’s on 10Mbps rate with Cat.6 or more )

    Uplink transmission distance: 100meters( Uplink RJ45 port);

    Depend on your SFP module( Uplink SFP port)

    Warranty

    2 year warranty( 1 year warranty for power adapter)

    A7S3-35-1GX2GT16TX-SFP Chinasfp's 16-Port PoE Switch, adapted high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable PoE chip, PoE port to meet the 802.3af or 802.3at standard. This series of PoE switches can be 10 / 100M Ethernet Network providing seamless connection, and PoE power supply port can automatically detect IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at compliant power supply equipment and its power supply, only transmit data for non-PoE equipment.

    PoE technology (Power over Ethernet), refers to the power supply technology that some IP-based terminals(such as IP telephones, wireless access AP, network cameras, etc.) provide DC power for the device while transmitting data signals. Those equipments which receive DC power supply called power receiving equipment.

    This series of PoE switches, use 16 ports 10/100M POE port+2 ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet port+1 port Gigabit Uplink SFP port, the uplink port used to provide network data and network equipment docking.
    Features:
    • Support power by a Cat.5 Ethernet cable wireless access point(AP) and network surveillance cameras
    • 1~16 port support IEEE802.3af standard or IEEE802.3atstandard power(Optional)
    • Auto-negotiation 10/100M 
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u100Base-TX standard
    • Flow control:IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode,Backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Supports uplink port Lightning protection
    • Each PoE port power up to 30W(AF/AT) 
    • Adopts store and forward switching mechanism
    • All ports support wire-speed switching, frame size in the range of64 to 1536 can achieve wire-speed
    • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-update function
    • High performance full load power configuration
    Applications:

      • HD monitor transmission and power supply
      • Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply
      • Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system
      • Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
      • High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
      • Security protection system, TV medical treatment
      • Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
      • Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
      • High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects
      Specifications:

      Technical Parameter:

      Product Name

      19-Port AF PoE Switch with 16 PoE Ports and 3 Gigabit Uplink ports

      Model

       A7S3-35-1GX2GT16TX-SFP

      Connector Type

      16-ports 10/100M POE port, with 2-ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet port+1-port Gigabit Uplink SFP port

      Optical

      Multi mode fiber:  1310nm, 2Km

      Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

      1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

      Bandwidth

      9.2Gbps (non-blocking)

      PoE Standard

      IEEE 802.3af( each port 15.4W)

      IEEE 802.3at(each port 30W)

      POE Compatibility

      AF/AT self-adaptive

      POE power output

      DC48V

      Power Supply

      Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)

      PoE power pin

      12+,36- ( 45+,78- Optional)

      PoE Port Power

      15.4W for each POE port

      PoE Feature

      All ports support MDI/MDIX

      Network Protocols

      Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

      MAC address

      8K

      Network Media

      10BASE-T: Cat6 UTP(≤250 meter) ;100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter); 1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

      LED Indicator

      10M: it is on 10Mbps transmission rate while it’s blink

      PWR:power is connect while it’s on green

      Yellow light; POE Running

      Green light: Ethernet Running

      Working Environment

      Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 50° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 70 ° C; Operating Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing

      Certification

      CE,CCC,FCC,RoHs

      Transmission Distance

      POE transmission distance:100meters, 250meters(when it’s on 10Mbps rate with Cat.6 or more )

      Uplink transmission distance: 100meters( Uplink RJ45 port);

      Depend on your SFP module( Uplink SFP port)

      Warranty

      2 year warranty( 1 year warranty for power adapter)

      • About 10Gtek's Products   

       

      • We're a manufacturer with automatic production technique.

      Free shipping for over $300
      Enjoy Free Shipping Service with every net purchases over $300.00 within following 38 countries:
      Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
      North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
      Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
      Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
      Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
      Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
      Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France
      Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway
      The shipping price associated with each item varies depending on the destination, shipping option, weight/size of parcel, etc.

       

      Delivery Time

      Once orders were placed, these are normally processed and shipped within 1-2 business days.

      *Customized Items: owing to the uniqueness of customized items, the delivery time will be slightly affected. We’ll inform you of the relevant delivery information once you place your order.

       If there’s no stocks in our warehouse, the shipment will may require an additional 1-2 business days.

       

      Delivery Method 

      Goods are delivered by air express courier. In general, DHL and UPS are usually chose as default delivery methods. However, it does not mean it’s fixed, it’ll may vary according to your destination, order amounts, customer requirements, etc.

      Due to strict customs policy, some countries such as Brazil, Russia, Belaru must chose shipping method carefully, if you are not confident with the importing, we may help you shipped by EMS to avoid any importing customs issue.

       

      Delivery Place

      Goods are generally delivered from two places: Hong Kong, China; Shenzhen, China.

       

      Customs Clearance
      • Generally speaking, you are responsible for any issues about importing items in your country. Therefore, it’s necessary to figure out whether the products are permissible to your country before placing an order.
      • Customs clearance is undertaken by the courier, you must be available for contact in case of some problems.
      • If additional documents are required, Chinasfp.com will do our utmost to provide the documents and support the goods clearance.

      *Sales Tax and Import Duty

      Some countries charge tax on certain imported products at certain quantity/value levels. Some countries do not. You are responsible for finding out the situation in your own country. Many countries charge two kinds of tax when you import anything from overseas. These are (1) Sales Tax (VAT); (2) Import Duty. Usually these taxes are not very high, and the tax is calculated according to the value of the goods). On the other hand, many countries do not charge any tax on certain types of goods, or on small shipments.

       

      About Damage

      We guarantee that every item is in good condition at the time of purchase. If it is not, please take photos or videos on site and send them to us. Chinasfp.com will be in direct contact with the carrier to resolve the issue as soon as possible. Once get approval that damage is caused by shipping, we’ll guide you how to return damaged ones to us for an exchange or refund.

       

      About Cancel Order
      • It’s allowed to cancel an order. You just need to login to your account and go to “Order History”. Click on the order you want to cancel, you will be asked to “confirm order cancellation”and from this your order will be canceled. At the same time, please confirm again with us by email.
      • If the items have not been shipped, we will notify you of this cancellation via email and your account will be refunded within 3-4 business days. If the items has been shipped, the extra cost of withdrawing will be borne by the buyer.
       
      Delivered Duty Paid (DDP)

      DDP is supported to deliver your goods. Once you choose this kind of delivery, which means we can do these for you :

      • Cover the cost of transportation from the packing area to the named place of delivery.
      • Take care of all export clearance formalities at the origin including any and all export permits, quotas, special documentation, etc. relating to the cargo;
      • Ensure that the goods arrive at the destination as the risk and responsibility only when the cargo is at the agreed place of delivery.
      • Arrange and pay for customs clearance formalities at the destination port(s), all customs duties and VAT if applicable and all the charges of the carrier(s) till the agreed place of delivery.

      If there’s any need, please feel free to contact us.

       

      Chinasfp is a own factory distributor from 10Gtek with relatively favorable price and 1 on 1 service, which mainly provides one-stop solution and products for Data-center, including compatible Transceivers, DAC cables, AOC cables, Fiber Optical, Patch-cord, CWDM/DWDM passive/active systems, Network Adapters and more.