24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF
24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF

24 Core MPO Box, 2 ports MPO to 2x 12 ports LC connectors, OM3, MMF

$119.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Image
  • Order within

2MPO-24LC-OM3

● 2MPO-24LC-OM3
● 2 MPO connectors in, 24 LC connectors out
● MMF, OM3
● Mounting on MPO-Chassis-1U or MPO-Chassis-2U 
● Box Size: 118.5x64.5x33.2mm ( Lx Wx H) 

2MPO-24LC-OM3-box
10gtek develops a high density fiber system MPO box, fits for SC/LC, MMF/SMF high density cabling system etc. With high density modular design, patching system can be fast assembled and installed without any tool and complex operations.

Simple installation, fast construction, compact design, high precision, plugs and play, etc.
Features:
  • Design in 2 ports MPO switch to 2x 12 ports LC connection
  • MMF OM3
  • Box Size: 118.5x64.5x33.2mm ( Lx Wx H)
  • This cabling system is modular in design, the higher density, special designed ultra-small MPO box which saves more space
  • Unique tool-free installation design for easy and fast assembly and installation
  • Factory pre- terminated module, plug and play on site, no need fiber splicing and cable wiring which saves labor cost
  • Relative humidity:<=85%(+30ºC)
  • Air pressure:70kPa~106kPa
  • Wide temperature range: Operation: -20ºC to +55ºC; Storage: -20ºC to +60ºC
Applications:
  • Telecom system
  • Data center cabling system
  • High density MPO system
Part Number Description Weight Fiber Type LC/SC Port Qty Operation Temp (deg C) Wavelength MPO Insertion Loss MPO Return Loss
MPOBOX01-2 2MPO-24LC-OM3 0.22 MMF 24 -20~+55 850nm/1300nm <=0.6 >=20db
MPOBOX01-3 3MPO-24LC-OM3 0.22 MMF 24 -20~+55 850nm/1300nm <=0.6 >=20db
MPOBOX05 1MPO-12SC-OM3 0.22 MMF 12 -20~+55 850nm/1300nm <=0.6 >=20db
MPOBOX11-2 2MPO-24LC-SM1 0.22 SMF 24 -20~+55 1310nm/1550nm <=0.75 >=50db
MPOBOX11-3 3MPO-24LC-SM1 0.22 SMF 24 -20~+55 1310nm/1550nm <=0.75 >=50db
MPOBOX13 1MPO-12SC-SM1 0.22 SMF 12 -20~+55 1310nm/1550nm <=0.75 >=50db

High Density Fiber System MPO BOX

2MPO-24LC-OM3

● 2MPO-24LC-OM3
● 2 MPO connectors in, 24 LC connectors out
● MMF, OM3
● Mounting on MPO-Chassis-1U or MPO-Chassis-2U 
● Box Size: 118.5x64.5x33.2mm ( Lx Wx H) 

2MPO-24LC-OM3-box 10gtek develops a high density fiber system MPO box, fits for SC/LC, MMF/SMF high density cabling system etc. With high density modular design, patching system can be fast assembled and installed without any tool and complex operations.

Simple installation, fast construction, compact design, high precision, plugs and play, etc.
Features:
  • Design in 2 ports MPO switch to 2x 12 ports LC connection
  • MMF OM3
  • Box Size: 118.5x64.5x33.2mm ( Lx Wx H)
  • This cabling system is modular in design, the higher density, special designed ultra-small MPO box which saves more space
  • Unique tool-free installation design for easy and fast assembly and installation
  • Factory pre- terminated module, plug and play on site, no need fiber splicing and cable wiring which saves labor cost
  • Relative humidity:<=85%(+30ºC)
  • Air pressure:70kPa~106kPa
  • Wide temperature range: Operation: -20ºC to +55ºC; Storage: -20ºC to +60ºC
Applications:
  • Telecom system
  • Data center cabling system
  • High density MPO system
Part Number Description Weight Fiber Type LC/SC Port Qty Operation Temp (deg C) Wavelength MPO Insertion Loss MPO Return Loss
MPOBOX01-2 2MPO-24LC-OM3 0.22 MMF 24 -20~+55 850nm/1300nm <=0.6 >=20db
MPOBOX01-3 3MPO-24LC-OM3 0.22 MMF 24 -20~+55 850nm/1300nm <=0.6 >=20db
MPOBOX05 1MPO-12SC-OM3 0.22 MMF 12 -20~+55 850nm/1300nm <=0.6 >=20db
MPOBOX11-2 2MPO-24LC-SM1 0.22 SMF 24 -20~+55 1310nm/1550nm <=0.75 >=50db
MPOBOX11-3 3MPO-24LC-SM1 0.22 SMF 24 -20~+55 1310nm/1550nm <=0.75 >=50db
MPOBOX13 1MPO-12SC-SM1 0.22 SMF 12 -20~+55 1310nm/1550nm <=0.75 >=50db

High Density Fiber System MPO BOX

  • About 10Gtek's Products   

 

  • We're a manufacturer with automatic production technique.

Free shipping for over $300
Enjoy Free Shipping Service with every net purchases over $300.00 within following 38 countries:
Asia: Philippines, South Korea, Singapore, Brunei, Taiwan, Malaysia, Thailand, Japan, Indonesia, Kampuchea, Laos, Vietnam
North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Oceania: Australia, New Zealand
Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Slovakia, Romania
Southern Europe: Slovenia, Greece, Spain, Portugal, San Marino, Italy
Central Europe: Slovenia, Germany, Poland, Czech, Slovakia, Hungary, Austria, Switzerland
Western Europe: Belgium, Britain, Ireland, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France
Northern Europe: Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Norway
The shipping price associated with each item varies depending on the destination, shipping option, weight/size of parcel, etc.

 

Delivery Time

Once orders were placed, these are normally processed and shipped within 1-2 business days.

*Customized Items: owing to the uniqueness of customized items, the delivery time will be slightly affected. We’ll inform you of the relevant delivery information once you place your order.

 If there’s no stocks in our warehouse, the shipment will may require an additional 1-2 business days.

 

Delivery Method 

Goods are delivered by air express courier. In general, DHL and UPS are usually chose as default delivery methods. However, it does not mean it’s fixed, it’ll may vary according to your destination, order amounts, customer requirements, etc.

Due to strict customs policy, some countries such as Brazil, Russia, Belaru must chose shipping method carefully, if you are not confident with the importing, we may help you shipped by EMS to avoid any importing customs issue.

 

Delivery Place

Goods are generally delivered from two places: Hong Kong, China; Shenzhen, China.

 

Customs Clearance
  • Generally speaking, you are responsible for any issues about importing items in your country. Therefore, it’s necessary to figure out whether the products are permissible to your country before placing an order.
  • Customs clearance is undertaken by the courier, you must be available for contact in case of some problems.
  • If additional documents are required, Chinasfp.com will do our utmost to provide the documents and support the goods clearance.

*Sales Tax and Import Duty

Some countries charge tax on certain imported products at certain quantity/value levels. Some countries do not. You are responsible for finding out the situation in your own country. Many countries charge two kinds of tax when you import anything from overseas. These are (1) Sales Tax (VAT); (2) Import Duty. Usually these taxes are not very high, and the tax is calculated according to the value of the goods). On the other hand, many countries do not charge any tax on certain types of goods, or on small shipments.

 

About Damage

We guarantee that every item is in good condition at the time of purchase. If it is not, please take photos or videos on site and send them to us. Chinasfp.com will be in direct contact with the carrier to resolve the issue as soon as possible. Once get approval that damage is caused by shipping, we’ll guide you how to return damaged ones to us for an exchange or refund.

 

About Cancel Order
  • It’s allowed to cancel an order. You just need to login to your account and go to “Order History”. Click on the order you want to cancel, you will be asked to “confirm order cancellation”and from this your order will be canceled. At the same time, please confirm again with us by email.
  • If the items have not been shipped, we will notify you of this cancellation via email and your account will be refunded within 3-4 business days. If the items has been shipped, the extra cost of withdrawing will be borne by the buyer.
 
Delivered Duty Paid (DDP)

DDP is supported to deliver your goods. Once you choose this kind of delivery, which means we can do these for you :

  • Cover the cost of transportation from the packing area to the named place of delivery.
  • Take care of all export clearance formalities at the origin including any and all export permits, quotas, special documentation, etc. relating to the cargo;
  • Ensure that the goods arrive at the destination as the risk and responsibility only when the cargo is at the agreed place of delivery.
  • Arrange and pay for customs clearance formalities at the destination port(s), all customs duties and VAT if applicable and all the charges of the carrier(s) till the agreed place of delivery.

If there’s any need, please feel free to contact us.

 

Chinasfp is a own factory distributor from 10Gtek with relatively favorable price and 1 on 1 service, which mainly provides one-stop solution and products for Data-center, including compatible Transceivers, DAC cables, AOC cables, Fiber Optical, Patch-cord, CWDM/DWDM passive/active systems, Network Adapters and more.