Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > SFP+ > Search By Comaptible Brand > Arista SFP+ > AXS85-192-M3

AXS85-192-M3(Arista:SFP-10G-SR)

Rank:comment rank 5
  • USD$59.00
  • SFP, 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-T, CAT5, Copper, 100M
  • Model: AXS85-192-M3(Arista:SFP-10G-SR)
  • Comatible: Arista
  • Click here view More Compatible Brands >>
  • Quantity:
  • Add to Wish
  • Quantity: 1000
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: AXS85-192-M3(Arista:SFP-10G-SR)
Description:   SFP, 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-T, CAT5, Copper, 100M
Compatible:    Arista

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 100m 850 nm RJ-45 10.3G b/s 3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
850nm VCESL Transmitter
Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF
Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard
Compliant with 8.5G 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I FC standard
Compliant with 4.25G 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I FC standard
Compliant with 2.125G 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I FC standard
Compliant with 1.0625G 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I FC standard
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
10GBASE-ER at 10.31Gbps
10GBASE-EW at 9.95Gbps
1000 Base-LX Ethernet
8x FC at 8.5Gbps
4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
Other optical links

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • Mymnusageague

    Perfect

  • Altepladoto

    Juat Another Great Transaction A+++ No Problems Here

  • Ordiliari

    Product exactly as described

  • Cryncinarly

    As described. Super fast shipping. Thanks!

  • skexushique

    Good transaction

  • Blatulley

    As Described A+

  • WEAPHISSISM

    Arrived on time! Looks ok

  • unsassedepula

    Thanks for a great experience.

  • eakvv4j3

    completely as described ... excellent transaction

  • OBiddkinsirralatty

    Smooth transaction - Item as described

  • Nundthuts

    A+++

  • jimqgj

    Highly Recommend!

  • gogyArrorie

    Works great

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest0)

No one bought this product
Total 0 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • Mymnusageague

    Perfect

  • Altepladoto

    Juat Another Great Transaction A+++ No Problems Here

  • Ordiliari

    Product exactly as described

  • Cryncinarly

    As described. Super fast shipping. Thanks!

  • skexushique

    Good transaction

  • Blatulley

    As Described A+

  • WEAPHISSISM

    Arrived on time! Looks ok

  • unsassedepula

    Thanks for a great experience.

  • eakvv4j3

    completely as described ... excellent transaction

  • OBiddkinsirralatty

    Smooth transaction - Item as described

  • Nundthuts

    A+++

  • jimqgj

    Highly Recommend!

  • gogyArrorie

    Works great

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.