Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > SFP > Search by Compatible Brand > Arista SFP > ASF85-24-X2

ASF85-24-X2(Arista:SFP-1G-SX)

Rank:comment rank 5
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: ASF85-24-X2(Arista:SFP-1G-SX)
Description:   SFP, 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm, 550M
Compatible:    Arista

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 550m 850 nm Daul LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter
550m with 50/125 μm MMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • gangchen

    Fast Shipping

  • KigBloogy

    Fast Shipping.

  • InnoftFlout

    Thank you!

  • layesseboff

    Very accurate description. Great product. A++++

  • ATTESSCRIBRAX

    Thanks for the items.

  • siliconpow

    Thanks.

  • naveadvible

    received items promptly and in good order - all as expected - good transaction

  • Irrasydaceata

    great product! fast shipment! Great seller! Do business here!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  • FoeseeDiall

    Device was packaged well and shipped quickly.

  • Sosysyncfop

    good product and good price

  • Queuecemowl

    great product

  • waypeembomy

    Very fast service A++++++++++++++++

  • Cypeexcastpat

    super

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest0)

No one bought this product
Total 0 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • gangchen

    Fast Shipping

  • KigBloogy

    Fast Shipping.

  • InnoftFlout

    Thank you!

  • layesseboff

    Very accurate description. Great product. A++++

  • ATTESSCRIBRAX

    Thanks for the items.

  • siliconpow

    Thanks.

  • naveadvible

    received items promptly and in good order - all as expected - good transaction

  • Irrasydaceata

    great product! fast shipment! Great seller! Do business here!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  • FoeseeDiall

    Device was packaged well and shipped quickly.

  • Sosysyncfop

    good product and good price

  • Queuecemowl

    great product

  • waypeembomy

    Very fast service A++++++++++++++++

  • Cypeexcastpat

    super

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.