Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > X2 > DWDM X2 > AX2Dxx-192-80

AX2Dxx-192-80

Rank:comment rank 5
  • USD$1600.00
  • X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-ER, SMF, DWDM, 40KM
  • Model: AX2Dxx-192-80
  • Comatible: No Requirements for compatibility
  • Click here view More Compatible Brands >>
  • Form Factor X2
    Rate 10.3G
    Wavelength DWDM
    Distance 80KM
  • Quantity:
  • Add to Wish
  • Quantity: 1000
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: AX2Dxx-192-80
Description:   X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-ER, SMF, DWDM, 40KM
Compatible:    10Gtek

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
X2 80KM DWDM nm Daul SC 10.3G b/s 1.2V/3.3V/5V Yes
Features: Application:
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbit/s
Compliance to Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L at 10.51875Gbit/s
Available in all 100 GHz C-Band Wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid
DWDM Rated EML Transmitter and APD High Sensitivity Receiver
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
10G Ethernet

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • EpheneAftep

    Very accurate description. Great product. A++++

  • vievaiche

    good prices fast shipping

  • Adheleforouff

    very good seller

  • Vesfrubre

    Received quickly and in good condition

  • Patriciaffub4

    Great 10gteker!

  • Actistshoorse

    Works great

  • anovaTraina

    good company to deal with

  • 3009kevins

    Quick shipment

  • engassets

    as described

  • TupuplInnaDut

    excellent cables. well worth the price!

  • axdhoojyor

    As described

  • Carly

    Great product! Thank you!

  • SterFrEnsePes

    Quick ship!

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest1)

UsernameQuantitybought timeOrder status
bamaboy2912012-12-11 16:27:15turnover
Total 1 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • EpheneAftep

    Very accurate description. Great product. A++++

  • vievaiche

    good prices fast shipping

  • Adheleforouff

    very good seller

  • Vesfrubre

    Received quickly and in good condition

  • Patriciaffub4

    Great 10gteker!

  • Actistshoorse

    Works great

  • anovaTraina

    good company to deal with

  • 3009kevins

    Quick shipment

  • engassets

    as described

  • TupuplInnaDut

    excellent cables. well worth the price!

  • axdhoojyor

    As described

  • Carly

    Great product! Thank you!

  • SterFrEnsePes

    Quick ship!

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.