Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > GBIC > Search by Compatible Brand > HP GBIC > AGA85-24-X2

AGA85-24-X2 (HP:A5225A)

Rank:comment rank 5
  • USD$20.00
  • GBIC, 1.25Gb/s, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm, 550M
  • Model: AGA85-24-X2 (HP:A5225A)
  • Comatible: HP
  • Click here view More Compatible Brands >>
  • Form Factor GBIC
    Rate 1.25G
    Wavelength 850nm
    Distance <550M
  • Quantity:
  • Add to Wish
  • Quantity: 1000
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: AGA85-24-X2 (HP:A5225A)
Description:   GBIC, 1.25Gb/s, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm, 550M
Compatible:    HP

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
GBIC 550m 850 nm Daul SC 1.25G b/s 5V No
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
850nm VCESL Transmitter
550m links with 50/125um MMF
3.3/5V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot Pluggable with Duplex SC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev. 5.5
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
Compliant with Fiber Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel Links

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • hererevadt

    Very nice 10teker with fast transaction and nice items.

  • Obellepileank

    Product as advertised and shipped quickly

  • Addevenut

    A+++++++++++++++++++

  • ATTESSCRIBRAX

    Great Seller!!! / Great Price!!! / GO HUSKERS!!!

  • mhlfg4h4

    Excellent seller... well shipped package

  • Sucturncorn

    super

  • qghpeltenuvt

    fast shipment

  • drycleAcili

    Perfect

  • Insuloula

    Great product

  • Immasybom

    Great seller and quick shipping! A++

  • cheectZoolast

    Excellent

  • kabimilia

    work fine. the building just got power to test it in manhattan

  • TupuplInnaDut

    item as described

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest3)

UsernameQuantitybought timeOrder status
glockgabe112012-12-06 18:19:32turnover
flight2nyc52012-12-06 17:05:50turnover
3009kevins82012-12-06 12:19:51turnover
Total 3 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • hererevadt

    Very nice 10teker with fast transaction and nice items.

  • Obellepileank

    Product as advertised and shipped quickly

  • Addevenut

    A+++++++++++++++++++

  • ATTESSCRIBRAX

    Great Seller!!! / Great Price!!! / GO HUSKERS!!!

  • mhlfg4h4

    Excellent seller... well shipped package

  • Sucturncorn

    super

  • qghpeltenuvt

    fast shipment

  • drycleAcili

    Perfect

  • Insuloula

    Great product

  • Immasybom

    Great seller and quick shipping! A++

  • cheectZoolast

    Excellent

  • kabimilia

    work fine. the building just got power to test it in manhattan

  • TupuplInnaDut

    item as described

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.