Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > SFP > Search by Compatible Brand > Juniper SFP > ABL35-48-40-D

ABL35-48-40-D (JUNIPER:EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15)

Rank:comment rank 5
  • USD$122.00
  • SFP, BiDi, OC48/STM-16(2.5G), SMF, Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 40KM
  • Model: ABL35-48-40-D (JUNIPER:EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15)
  • Comatible: Juniper
  • Click here view More Compatible Brands >>
  • Form Factor SFP
    Wavelength BIDI
    Distance 40-50KM
  • Quantity:
  • Add to Wish
  • Quantity: 1000
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: ABL35-48-40-D (JUNIPER:EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15)
Description:   SFP, BiDi, OC48/STM-16(2.5G), SMF, Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 40KM
Compatible:    Juniper

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 40KM Tx1310/Rx1550 nm BIDI LC 2.488G b/s 3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Support up to 2.5Gbps data links
1310nm DFB Tx/1550nm Rx
40km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 laser safety compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA
Compliant with SFF-8472
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
Fiber Channel Links
OC-48 / STM-16 Links
WDM Links

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • ExhaphDam

    good prices fast shipping

  • OretOdono

    Good merchant

  • seapsebak

    good company to deal with

  • taipsewaw

    A+ Seller

  • gjkdhkj

    fast shipment

  • woobbyfraby

    very good

  • SlartAwatly

    Great seller quick delivery A+++++++++++

  • carpinteyroibr

    completely as described ... excellent transaction

  • sorliy

    A++++++++++++

  • Ingenhahgag

    Great seller

  • Agorlattton

    Everything OK. Good seller.

  • kingegionia

    Great seller! Thanks!

  • Coaponsedlose

    Great Seller!!! / Great Price!!! / GO HUSKERS!!!

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest0)

No one bought this product
Total 0 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • ExhaphDam

    good prices fast shipping

  • OretOdono

    Good merchant

  • seapsebak

    good company to deal with

  • taipsewaw

    A+ Seller

  • gjkdhkj

    fast shipment

  • woobbyfraby

    very good

  • SlartAwatly

    Great seller quick delivery A+++++++++++

  • carpinteyroibr

    completely as described ... excellent transaction

  • sorliy

    A++++++++++++

  • Ingenhahgag

    Great seller

  • Agorlattton

    Everything OK. Good seller.

  • kingegionia

    Great seller! Thanks!

  • Coaponsedlose

    Great Seller!!! / Great Price!!! / GO HUSKERS!!!

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.