Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > SFP > Search by Compatible Brand > HP SFP > ASF85-24-X2

ASF85-24-X2 (HP:J4858C)

Rank:comment rank 5
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: ASF85-24-X2 (HP:J4858C)
Description:   SFP, 1.25Gb/s, GE, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm, 550M
Compatible:    HP

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
SFP 550m 850 nm Daul LC 1.25G b/s 3.3V Optional
Features: Application:
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter
550m with 50/125 μm MMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Other Optical Links

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • cheedneni

    Thank you!

  • Liailsbob

    Great product

  • Cameamiburtut

    Excellent

  • Skibleoffib

    Great product!

  • Unjutsrulourl

    Product as described

  • symnfournorne

    A+ Seller

  • rebecca

    In spite of Sandy

  • qghpeltenuvt

    Smooth purchase. Very quick shipping

  • ivanbuhler

    As described. Fast shipping. Thanks!

  • typeunsavytes

    Fast shipment

  • irresiaHape

    Good seller even under Sandy!!!

  • romyodori

    Very accurate description. Great product. A++++

  • Guziehyvzz3

    fast shipment

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest8)

UsernameQuantitybought timeOrder status
bcsonea32012-12-18 16:06:13turnover
basiamw22012-12-11 18:15:28turnover
ama165hotmail.com12012-12-11 13:46:30turnover
algburg22012-12-06 16:30:28turnover
akinsdf22012-12-06 15:34:25turnover
fire-horse12012-12-06 11:18:24turnover
meolink22012-11-14 0:31:54turnover
golf22012-08-03 0:24:10turnover
Total 8 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • cheedneni

    Thank you!

  • Liailsbob

    Great product

  • Cameamiburtut

    Excellent

  • Skibleoffib

    Great product!

  • Unjutsrulourl

    Product as described

  • symnfournorne

    A+ Seller

  • rebecca

    In spite of Sandy

  • qghpeltenuvt

    Smooth purchase. Very quick shipping

  • ivanbuhler

    As described. Fast shipping. Thanks!

  • typeunsavytes

    Fast shipment

  • irresiaHape

    Good seller even under Sandy!!!

  • romyodori

    Very accurate description. Great product. A++++

  • Guziehyvzz3

    fast shipment

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.