Compatible Brands    Module Type    Rate    Wavelength     Distance
Your Position: Home > X2 > Search by Compatible Brand > HP X2 > AX285-192-M3

AX285-192-M3 (HP:J8436A)

Rank:comment rank 5
  • USD$219.00
  • X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M
  • Model: AX285-192-M3 (HP:J8436A)
  • Comatible: HP
  • Click here view More Compatible Brands >>
  • Form Factor X2
    Rate 10.3G
    Wavelength 850nm
    Distance <300M
  • Quantity:
  • Add to Wish
  • Quantity: 1000
Sales Ranking

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 66 volume

  • Price: $163.00
    reached 50 volume

  • Price: $59.00
    reached 41 volume

  • Price: $109.00
    reached 32 volume

  • Price: $127.00
    reached 31 volume
Recent Orders
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
  • AXS13-192-10
    Price: 163.00
    AXS13-192-10
  • AXS85-192-M3
    Price: 59.00
    AXS85-192-M3
View History

Description

Comments

Part Number: AX285-192-M3 (HP:J8436A)
Description:   X2, 10Gb/s, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M
Compatible:    HP

Module Type Distance Wavelength Interface Type Rate Operating Voltage DDM
X2 300m 850 nm Daul SC 10.3G b/s 1.2V/3.3V Yes
Features: Application:
Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF
850nm VESEL Laser
Laser Class 1 compliant
Duplex SC connector
RoHS Compliant
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR application
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃
10G Ethernet

User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • Guziehyvzz3

    super

  • Liailsbob

    A+++++++++++++++++++

  • ivanbuhler

    Awesome Seller. Must recommended. Item was in g8 condition exactly as described

  • romyodori

    Switches were very well packed and protected!!! Excellent Transaction AAA+++

  • rebecca

    Super fast shipping!!! Great product! Thank you!

  • cheedneni

    Painless transaction.

  • typeunsavytes

    Excellent seller

  • qghpeltenuvt

    Fast Shipping.

  • Skibleoffib

    will buy from again thanks

  • Unjutsrulourl

    Thanks.

  • Cameamiburtut

    Very nice 10teker with fast transaction and nice items.

  • irresiaHape

    Fast shipping

  • symnfournorne

    Repeat Customer

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha

Bought notes(bought amounts latest11)

UsernameQuantitybought timeOrder status
bcsonea12012-12-18 16:06:13turnover
jacky_12568922012-12-14 14:34:35turnover
ill_wicked12012-12-13 17:27:26turnover
basiamw12012-12-11 18:15:28turnover
ama165hotmail.com12012-12-11 13:46:30turnover
hieu_uh32012-12-08 11:28:24turnover
glum13822012-12-06 18:27:41turnover
flight2nyc12012-12-06 17:05:50turnover
algburg22012-12-06 16:30:28turnover
akinsdf22012-12-06 15:34:25turnover
fire-horse12012-12-06 11:18:24turnover
Total 11 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
User Comment (Total13 User Comment Num)
  • Guziehyvzz3

    super

  • Liailsbob

    A+++++++++++++++++++

  • ivanbuhler

    Awesome Seller. Must recommended. Item was in g8 condition exactly as described

  • romyodori

    Switches were very well packed and protected!!! Excellent Transaction AAA+++

  • rebecca

    Super fast shipping!!! Great product! Thank you!

  • cheedneni

    Painless transaction.

  • typeunsavytes

    Excellent seller

  • qghpeltenuvt

    Fast Shipping.

  • Skibleoffib

    will buy from again thanks

  • Unjutsrulourl

    Thanks.

  • Cameamiburtut

    Very nice 10teker with fast transaction and nice items.

  • irresiaHape

    Fast shipping

  • symnfournorne

    Repeat Customer

Total 13 records, divided into1 pages. First Prev Next Last
Username: Anonymous user
E-mail:
Rank:
Content:
Verification code: captcha
How To Buy
After-sale Service
Free shipping on orders over $300.